Activities‎ > ‎

Committees - List of All Members

Names in blue not finalized.

Special Committees 2019 – 2020

Beautification

Tony LiCausi – Chair  479–876–2121


BV Cemetery

Mary Doyle – Co-Chair   479-876-5342

Patti Brierly – Co-Chair  918-639-3405

 

BVCTV Ch. 222      

Geri Hoerner – Chair   479–855–0203 

Char Brunje

JB Portillo

Barb Templin

Cathy Wayson

                                     

Blue Star Memorial/Hwy 71 Welcome Center

Ray Matkowski – Chair  479–276–1970

Gayle Hilgart

Tony LiCausi

Cathy Downard

Virginia Halman

Marla  Johnson-Ozbun

                                       

Card Party

Dory Hammeke  Chair   913-209-4623

Kitchen Coordinator – Dorothy Sandoval

Desserts: Marla Lytle

Sandwiches: Dagmar Roeder

Refrigerator: Cathy Downard

Sell Tickets: Carol Tabat

Sell Chances: Judy Jeffrey, Pat Schrad & Virginia Halman


Mentor

Pat Schrad – Chair    563–340–7345

                                                                                                   

Plant Sales

Joal Miller – Chair    716-553-5283

Digging Committee – Dorothy Sandoval

 

Potting Committee – Mary Obrien


Sand–bed Maintenance – Tony LiCausi


Greenhouse Committee – Peggy Stewart Furman


Container/Annual Pre–sell Committee – Kathy Allen/Val Courter


Publicity Chair–Stevie Stevens


Printing and Laminating – Dory Hammeke


Signs/Parking/Traffic – Bennie Nichols


Set–Up Day Committee – Dorothy Sandoval and Cathy Downard


Sale Day Committee – Dorothy Sandoval and Cathy Downard

                                     

Veterans Wall of Honor                                                 

Penny Frahm – Chair 479-250-9388

Cathie Whittenberger  - Co-chair

Tony LiCausi

Sue Beaty

Alycyn Culbertson

Cathy Downard

Kathy Fourt

Penny Frahm

Peggy Furman

Sylvia Hill

Deloris Jennings

Mary O'Brien

                                       

Yard of the Month

JB Portillo – Chair   479–268–8325

Standing Committees 2019– 2020

Arbor Day

Marion Heath  –  Chair  479–372–1100

Margaret Daum

 

Audubon

Becky Fox  –  Co-Chair   479-855-7766

Dawn Redline    Co-Chair   479-366-6463

Cathy Wayson

                                                                                                     

Awards

Individual Committee Chairs may submit documentation for awards         

                                      

Exhibits                     

·         Artistic Design – Linda Neymeyer  479–855–0661


Char Brunje


Mary Doyle


Geri Hoerner


Deloris Jennings


Marsha Jertson


Beth Kastl


Anne Mathis


Lee Ann Robinson


Barb Templin


Karen Welch

 ·             Horticulture   Tony LiCaiso    479-876-2121

 

Garden Therapy    

Louise Wilson – Co-Chair   479–855–4946

 

Welcome (Mentor and Name Tags and Greeter)

Pat Schrad – Chair   563-340-7346

                                      

Library (Floral Display)                     

Pat Meyer – Chair    509-392-3430                              

  

Memorials/TLC      

Winnie Shanor – Chair    479–855–4683

 

Publicity

Dory Hammeke - 913-209-4623


Scholarship

Virginia Halman – Chair 479-855-5875  

Marilyn Russell

Judi Shannon


Social Media

  • Website –  Carol Tabat (Chair)  262-442-9345
Cathy Wayson

Cathy Downard

Geri Hoerner

Nancy Bumgardner
  • Facebook – JB Portillo (Administrator) 479-268-8325

Ways and Means
  

Teresa Mohling – Chair   501-882-9491              

Marilyn Sprague – Co-Chair   936-446-0519



Yearbook

Cathy Wayson – Chair  479–876–6862

Judy Jefferey – Editor

Geri Hoerner – Proof Reader

Marilyn Russell – Proof Reader

Comments