Activities‎ > ‎

Committees - List of All Members


Special Committees 2017 – 2018

Beautification

Tony LiCausi – Chair  479–876–2121


BV Cemetery

Mary Doyle  - Chair   479-876-5342

Patti Brierly

 

BVCTV Ch. 222      

Geri Hoerner– Chair   479–855–0203 

Char Brunje

JB Portillo

Barb Templin

Cathy Wayson

                                     

Blue Star Memorial/Hwy 71 Welcome Center

Ray Matkowski – Chair  479–276–1970

Bill Hodges

Gayle Hilgart

Tony LiCausi

Cathy Downard

Virginia Halman

                                       

Card Party

Val Courter – Chair  316–371–7367

Kitchen Coordinator – Dorothy Sandoval

Desserts: Marla Lytle

Sandwiches: Dagmar Roeder

Refrigerator: Cathy Downard

Sell Tickets: Carol Tabat

Sell Chances: Judy Jeffrey, Pat Schrad & Virginia Halman

 

Floral Design         

Linda Neymeyer – Chair   479–855–0661

 

Garden Party - TBD  

                                                                                                     

Mentor

Pat Schrad – Chair    563–340–7345

                                                                                                   

Plant Sales

Cathy Downard – Chair   479659–8100 

Digging Committee – Dorothy Sandoval

 

Potting Committee – Mary Obrien


Sand–bed Committee – Tony LiCausi


Greenhouse Committee – Peggy Stewart Furman


Container/Annual Pre–sell Committee – Kathy Allen/Val Courter


Publicity Chair–Stevie Stevens


Printing and Laminating – Dory Hammeke


Signs/Parking/Traffic – Bennie Nichols


Set–Up Day Committee – Dorothy Sandoval and Cathy Downard


Sale Day Committee – Dorothy Sandoval and Cathy Downard

                                     

Veterans Wall of Honor                                                 

Marilyn Russell – Co-chair                        479–876–1996

Cathie Whittenberger  - Co-chair

Tony LiCausi

Sue Beaty

Alycyn Culbertson

Cathy Downard

Kathy Fourt

Penny Frahm

Peggy and Ron Furman

Sylvia Hill

Deloris Jennings

Mary O'Brien

                                       

Yard of the Month

JB Portillo – Chair   479–268–8325

Standing Committees 2017 – 2018

Arbor Day

Marion Heath – Chair  479–372–1100

Margaret Daum

 

Audubon

Marion Heath – Chair  479–372–1100

Cindy Martin

Cathy Wayson

                                                                                                     

Awards

Linda Neymeyer – Chair   479–855–0661

Geri Hoerner

                                      

Exhibits                     

·         Artistic Design – Linda Neymeyer  479–855–0661


Char Brunje


Mary Doyle


Geri Hoerner


Deloris Jennings


Marsha Jertson


Beth Kastl


Anne Mathis


Lee Ann Robinson


Barb Templin


Karen Welch

 

·         Horticulture – Lou Jasper 479–855–4762

 

Garden Therapy    

Louise Wilson – Chair   479–855–4946

Beth Kastl Co–Chair   479–855–0169

 

Historian

Dory Hammeke – Chair   913–209–4623

 

Hospitality (New Members)

Jane Gordon – Chair   715–559–7008

                                      

Library (Floral Display)                                                        

Jan Grimm – Chair    479–855–5851                                    

  

Memorials/TLC      

Winnie Shanor – Chair    479–855–4683

 

Name Tags/Greeter

Annetta Mathis – Chair   479–855–4445

 

Publicity

·         Publicity – Stevie Stevens – Chair    303–847–8771

·         Press Book – Roseanne Hofer – Chair    479–544–9173

 

Scholarship

1st VP (Alycyn Culbertson) – Chair            303-847-8771

Virginia Halman      

Marilyn Russell

                                     

Telephone               

Valerie Bell – Chair  479–876–7387

 

Ways and Means  

Beth Kastl – Co–Chair   479–855–0169

Lee Ann Robinson – Co–Chair   479–675–6823                 

 

Social Media


Carol Tabat – Chair   262–442–9345


Cathy Wayson

Cathy Downard

Geri Hoerner

Nancy Bumgardner

JB Portillo – Facebook Administrator  479–268–8325

 

Yearbook

Cathy Wayson – Chair  479–876–6862

Judy Jefferey – Editor

Geri Hoerner – Proof Reader

Barb Templin – Proof Reader

Comments